Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Scottish Terrier   Glenfraser's Bowmore Lad
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Boston Terrier Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil & Boston Terrier  Rodonnas Lets Even The Odds
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Newfoundland  Ch CastaNewf's Obsession
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bulldog   Lenbullan Dio D'Oro








Group 1 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Redgold's It's In The Net   Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   24
Group 3rd   Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You   Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 4th   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Redgold's It's In The Net



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oceanspray Fashion Design



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Awesome Solstice



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome   Whippet   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Procyon's Ruby Tuesday Mijkelh



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   35
Group 4th   Ch CastaNewf's Obsession   Newfoundland   34
BPIG   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BernerGold's A Hidden Treasure



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestone's Abigail V Kingstone



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osyris' Mayhem Of MistyTrails



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CastaNewf's Obsession



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaward's Wiccan Charm



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trojan's Cuda V Blackburne



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Envoy Foxy III Cyreus Trouble   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG    Glenfraser's Bowmore Lad   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanfare Just Eat My Dust



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Envoy Foxy III Cyreus Trouble



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   46
Group 4th   
Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   35
BPIG    Pomhaven's Impossible Dream   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teralea's First Class Edition



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   45
Group 2nd   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier   36
Group 3rd    Mizuki Erza   Shiba Inu   26
Group 4th   Ch Mistymeadows Sweetgeorgiabrown   Lhasa Apso   24
BPIG   
Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mistymeadows Sweetgeorgiabrown



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gallerys Private Dancer



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimelle Voodoo Chile



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mizuki Erza



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Let The Magic Live On





Group 7 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th    Rainforest Looking Glass   Collie (Rough)   2
BPIG    Shelgrande Livin' On The Edge   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainforest Looking Glass



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:32:23 PM