Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, April 5, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Puli  
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
Points: 194 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi








Group 1 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Fishercreeks Irish Whiskey
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
BPIG    Dreamworks Win Lose Or Draw   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Irish Whiskey



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Danbrooke Victorian Chantilly



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mario's Grand Slam Playa



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's M.T. Pawkits



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lienroc Just By Chance



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
BPIG    Naku's Kiss Me Goodknight   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Kiss Me Goodknight



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Glencotta's Zoe
  Boxer   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   23
BPIG    Naku's Yur The One That I Want   Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falcon Lake's Kiss And Tell



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Yur The One That I Want



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danefleet's Remi



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mariner's Storm Alert



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katzen von Deutsch Erbe



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Totally Taboo



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Conundrum Harkaway



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cobony's Rev It Up



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Kamikazi Apple Martini
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th    Hylanders Red Neck Woman   Pug   16
BPIG   
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Ask Me Anything



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Comet's Odin Obvious Oppertunity Occur



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hylanders Red Neck Woman



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane
  Poodle (Miniature)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   24
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astartes Mitee Reginald



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Mount Bethel's Polar Bear Midnight



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Harmonia's Must Remember Damon
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochstarr Born This Way



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harmonia's Must Remember Damon



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highledge Titus



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Kiss Me Kate ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By