Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 14, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 14 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 15 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 15 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Katrine Kruders --
Ch Editions Manhatten Project
Owner: Katrine Kruders & Stephen Adams
Breeder: Karen & Greg Cory & Connie Helms
Handler: Katrine Kruders
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Ibizan Hound   Icycold Every Second Counts








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th    Instar's A Smidge Of Midge   Weimaraner   5
BPIG    Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Instar's A Smidge Of Midge







Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 2nd    Devonair's Vera Duckworth   Whippet   20
Group 3rd    Desjardins Camis Pretty Portrait MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   8
BPIG    Devonair's Vera Duckworth   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Icycold Every Second Counts   Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xenos Kudrow



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desjardins Camis Pretty Portrait MS



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire   Boxer   9
Group 4th    Nirvana Vom Wilstaler Land   Rottweiler   4
BPIG    Nordstrand Simon Said   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mount Magic's Quest For Fire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nirvana Vom Wilstaler Land







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 3rd    CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th    Oscars Lucille Ball   Miniature Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestyle Dress For The Best



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oscars Lucille Ball



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   6
Group 3rd    Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Sassy's Lady Lola   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd    Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill   Bearded Collie   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
Group 4th   Ch EweTurn Airborne Discover Me   Australian Shepherd   5
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Pop Tart   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch EweTurn Airborne Discover Me



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dartagnan Des Iris Noirs



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:50:48 AM