Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 2,271 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,897 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,875,376 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
English Cocker Spaniel  Quetico's Ella Sings The Blues & English Cocker Spaniel  Quetico's Eligible Bachelor


Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   44
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   40
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    35
Group 4th   Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Dagoba's Runako
  Basenji    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    39
Group 3rd    Saul's It Had To Be You   Great Dane    33
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    25
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    20
Group 4th    Rollicking Queen Of Hearts   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    41
Group 3rd   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    38
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   34
BPIG   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    32
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 3rd    Tanasea's Tai-Grr   Shiba Inu   24
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   22
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd    Gold Fire Of The Coastline   Briard   25
Group 4th   
Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   22
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,875,377



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan