Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 21, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   38
Group 2nd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   33
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphus Blanche de Pageska











Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmadi's Rockin The Boat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    11
Group 4th    Wiretaps Final Judgement   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dagoba's Runako





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greirish Black Diamond







Group 3 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    31
Group 2nd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   30
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    29
Group 4th   Ch Halocrest's Silverado Special   Bullmastiff    25
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halocrest's Silverado Special





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hanbar Hendrix





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Kosmic Karma







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    19
Group 4th   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    18
BPIG    Foxrun Autumn Leaves   Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullovers Batgirl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sensation's Allegria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admore Snowflake







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   23
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   22
BPIG    Crest-Vue's First Class Flirt   Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jimary's William Of Diana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Proceed With Caution





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Smooth Talker





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cilloette Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    15
Group 4th    Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso    13
BPIG    Gumby's Eclipse At Rollick   Chinese Shar-Pei    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gumby's Eclipse At Rollick





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Victory Is Mine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kortar's Kandy Kookie





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Emerald





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Styleflite's Saige II





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:49:22 AM