Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 21, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Standard Poodle  
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lynphil Little Monster








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Brittany Spaniel   38
Group 4th    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    37
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmadi's Rockin The Boat



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphus Blanche de Pageska



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adagio's Sophia Ti Adoro



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    15
Group 4th   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    14
BPIG    Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mountinridge Mkuzi



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    30
Group 2nd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    24
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halocrest's Silverado Special



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Knightons Twilight Bree



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Kaliforniadream







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    15
BPIG    Kernow Fiddler's Gold   Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullovers Batgirl



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sensation's Allegria



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admore Snowflake



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    27
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    23
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Griffondales Rag Time Girl



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Proceed With Caution



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taeplace Timeless Tradition



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   29
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei    22
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    17
Group 4th   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Victory Is Mine



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    16
Group 4th   
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel
  Bearded Collie    12
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Styleflite's Saige II



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By