Elgin County Kennel Club
Saturday, October 15, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
Irish Wolfhound  
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Red Rakija
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   42
Group 4th   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG   Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sepia's Secret Little Wish   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Truly Yours A Moment Like This



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 2nd    Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop   Finnish Spitz   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   29
BPIG   
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Fashionably Late   Whippet   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Liam's Wish



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daclier's Keep The Party Going



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You







Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   Ch Monarch's War Cloud   Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   10
BPIG   
Nightflight Driven By Desire
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke's Son Of David   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canamarok's Mighty Hunter



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base







Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Monarch's War Cloud



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Green Meadow's Bogeyman



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball







Group 5 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   Ch Claripugs The Diplomat   Pug   14
Group 3rd   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 4th   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinybear's Easy Does It



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   22
Group 4th   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   20
BPIG    Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Red Rakija   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog







Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   20
Group 4th   Ch Anamchara Kinky Boots   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bonnyville's Above And Beyond   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Anamchara Kinky Boots



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Shaylee Serenade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 02:52:39 AM