Elgin County Kennel Club
Sunday, October 16, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd    Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    23
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
BPIG    Gotta Be Solid As A Rock   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    22
Group 2nd    Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop   Finnish Spitz    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki    19
BPIG   
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets    0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Liam's Wish



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date







Group 3 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Ruler's Low Winter Sun
  Doberman Pinscher    31
Group 3rd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport
  Boxer    20
BPIG   
Nightflight Driven By Desire
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva   Black Russian Terrier    0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canamarok's Mighty Hunter



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ruler's Low Winter Sun



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chateaurouge's Valentin



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Green Meadow's Bogeyman



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    8
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier    0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball







Group 5 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher    19
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
Group 4th    Sonrisas Laughing Jay   Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher    0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PixieTail All That Glitters



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonrisas Laughing Jay



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon







Group 6 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma
  German Pinscher    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond    18
Group 4th   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG   
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldars Will Always Remember



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog    10
BPIG    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 23rd of April 2017 06:58:51 AM