All Hound Club of Ontario
Friday, June 5, 2015 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 05 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Monday, June 08 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 05 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 05 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 06 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 06 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 07 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 07 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 06 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 06 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 07 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 07 - Rally Obedience
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Obedience
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario - Friday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo








Group 2 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   70
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   69
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   55
BPIG    Clandara's Poetry In Motion   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laislinn The Last Noel   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Auroral's Artemus



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Foolish Jokester



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:12:34 AM