Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Saturday, March 22, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/Am GCh Summerford’s Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com
Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Retriever (Curly-Coated)   Riverwatch Grand Illusion
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bullmastiff  
Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverwatch Grand Illusion   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   Ch Legacyk I Knew You Were Trouble   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG    Nanjay's R D Maximus   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ginkgo De Treasures Daytona



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legacyk I Knew You Were Trouble



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Riverwatch Grand Illusion



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rush's Q Up The Band



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kyon's Daylight Saving Time



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gilnockie's Sevenstrong



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Esspecial Feeling Hott N Steamy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Upland's Weatherrun All Rev'd Up







Group 2 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd    Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me   Whippet   8
Group 4th    Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker   Basenji   6
BPIG    Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Peacock&Eagleridge Bright Future At Coppersky



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Some Like It Hot



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ivoss Super Cop's Tank   Rottweiler   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   39
Group 4th   
Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   35
BPIG   
Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Illusion's Beyond Imagination



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowcap's Park'r Right There



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midnightsolo Zavetnaja Mechta



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandifios Knockout Punch At Sno-storm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mi-Ti's International Diplomacy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadyview's Thats The One



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ivoss Super Cop's Tank



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry Brandy







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Music's Ethan   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th    Maustrappe's Practical Magic   Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Ethan



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   10
BPIG   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brinklow Winsman Marcello



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blairwynn's Secret Society Of The "Z"



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Talbotrails Thunder Down Under



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Creative's Hot Hiphop Remix At R.M.B. World   Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   Ch Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruletka Pontifex Maximus



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Creative's Hot Hiphop Remix At R.M.B. World





Group 7 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Greendor's Tymeless Essence   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   18
Group 3rd   
Aleshanee Moonshadow
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   Ch Stan von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleshanee Moonshadow



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sweetwaters Midnight Radiance



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stan von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Greendor's Tymeless Essence



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:38:46 PM