Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Minuteman Justified
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Samoyed  
Vanderbilt's The Romancer








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelquin Country Roads To BestWest



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elcazador All Kindsa Crazy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG    Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Vodka On The Rocks



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   3
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   1
BPIG    Wimaru's Carbon Copy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Famous Sweet Elegance   Chinese Crested   18
Group 2nd    Annacott Animato All Dressed Up   Papillon   16
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   11
BPIG    Famous Sweet Elegance   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous Sweet Elegance



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockhurst's George For Jagador



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Animato All Dressed Up



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Ain't No Mama's Girl



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch U Betcha's Diva On A Dime



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th   
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dimantesonar L'Karde



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islind Storm du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By