Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 18, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Whippet  
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Bearded Collie  
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Biscay Faveur De La Vie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelquin Country Roads To BestWest



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   9
BPIG    Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit
  Bullmastiff   3
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Greywolf's Lawdy Miss Dawdy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   2
BPIG    Wimaru's Carbon Copy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   16
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 3rd   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th    Annacott Animato All Dressed Up   Papillon   11
BPIG   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundara's Java Great Day



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous Sensation



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Animato All Dressed Up



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Ain't No Mama's Girl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch U Betcha's Diva On A Dime



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heights Morse Code   Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Aisha's Pyd Piper
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lezerin's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dimantesonar L'Karde



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenmorris Etch A Sketch



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By