Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 647 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Alpine's Highwayman
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Boxer  
Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Spinone Italiano 
Standfast Fire Walk With Me & Spinone Italiano  Mals-About Hair Of The Dog








Group 1 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   102
Group 2nd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   95
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   90
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   84
BPIG    Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Syringa



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harlan's Clancey



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Eltin's Danny Rua



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Road Trip



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Standfast Wild Bill



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   52
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   45
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Beetle Juice
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alusv Drms Johnnie Walker Blk Label



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madselin Sugar And Spice ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildflower Dunsmuir Carrickfergus



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manjusha's Yalena Vikingheaven



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midnattsol Quinn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reedly Road



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   138
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   107
Group 3rd   Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin   Doberman Pinscher   106
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   91
BPIG   
Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruthdales Mile High Flame



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sevens One In A Million



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knudtsen's Play'n L-ike A Rock Star



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gothic Monsoon Jackbilt Tanker



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Agua Dulce's Sancho De Braga



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Jeraldeen Crandall

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alpine's Highwayman
  American Staffordshire Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   47
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   45
BPIG   
Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpine's Highwayman



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Morgansonne Tanner Dar-Lu



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maralinga Mick McCool



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orejac Roustabout



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Magic III Kara Mia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   115
Group 2nd   Ch Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   92
Group 3rd    Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias   Silky Terrier   84
Group 4th    Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   83
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grace Marian Jp Maro



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hileigh's Summer Solstice



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Mystykalsky Blk Pearl D'Carita



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Innovations Rockin Robbi



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   81
Group 2nd    Smokey Mtn Trader Pup   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   77
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   75
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Smokey Mtn Trader Pup



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belcourt Billboard



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   66
Group 3rd   Ch Bedrock Kingfish Of Barbu   Bouvier des Flandres   58
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   52
BPIG   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pawcific Roc My World



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bedrock Kingfish Of Barbu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 06:43:30 PM