Renaissance Dog Association
Sunday, April 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 573 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Shiba Inu   Sunojo's Sea Serpunt
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Dalry's Clearly Canadian & Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Ch Dalry's El's Bells








Group 1 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   79
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   72
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   67
BPIG    Brush&Marsh Look Out Taz Is Coming   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Syringa



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eltin's Danny Rua



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Flame



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kismet Galfox Ridgewyn Precious Cargo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Alberto Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   38
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
BPIG   
Kumani's Bad Habits
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alusv Drms Johnnie Walker Blk Label



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madselin Sugar And Spice ML



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Bow Street Runner



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   119
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   118
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   89
Group 4th   
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah
  Siberian Husky   79
BPIG   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruthdales Mile High Flame



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Frost Mazama Lopez-Mendez



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gothic Monsoon Jackbilt Tanker



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Castanewf's There N Back Again



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agua Dulce's Sancho De Braga



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alpine's Highwayman
  American Staffordshire Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   47
Group 4th   
GCh Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier   45
BPIG   
CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpine's Highwayman



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch New Frontier At Meriglen



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Morgansonne Tanner Dar-Lu



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maralinga Mick McCool



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snow Winds Batteries Not Included



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamaker It's All Good



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pendor Scotia Venture



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   111
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   89
Group 3rd   
CR Global Affair
  Pomeranian   87
Group 4th   
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee
  Miniature Pinscher   77
BPIG   Ch Chikai Lady Deor   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Primahaus McCallan



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grace Marian Jp Maro



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunojo's Lillipuchin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch CR Global Affair



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   53
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   52
BPIG    Sunojo's Sea Serpunt   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Smokey Mtn Trader Pup



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belcourt Billboard



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Fly By Night



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sunojo's Sea Serpunt



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   55
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
BPIG   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Raine Dance Sports Model



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarlane Stillwaters Run Deep



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bedrock Kingfish Of Barbu



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:40:04 PM