Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 30, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Skye Terrier  
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 4th    Bleumoon's Dark Side   Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redwyn's Spectacular Bid



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bleumoon's Dark Side



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   56
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   55
BPIG   
Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RockinDox Screech Hound   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Leoralees King Of Somewhere Hot V Beachside Dox



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leoralee's Supernatural MW



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th   Ch Vanderbilt's Fantasy Kiss   Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironpride's Journey To The Edge



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savoy Sicilian Clean Hit



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Fantasy Kiss



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party







Group 4 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   25
Group 4th    Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   21
BPIG   
Yvana La Fee Morgane
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yvana La Fee Morgane



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits







Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   47
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   41
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Captain Morgan
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jimary's Sangria Kisses   Pug   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oz's Tall Tales







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Maverick Sabre   Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 4th   
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach Ms Marvel   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Afterglow Maverick Sabre



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   16
BPIG    Nyirsegfia Renegade   Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aelwyd Old Devil Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:43:00 AM