Trillium Dog Fanciers
Sunday, November 1, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
Points: 369 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Pekingese  
Diaquiris Burberry Brit








Group 1 - Steven Keating (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 2nd   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   39
Group 4th   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   38
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bleumoon's Dark Side



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lojo's Come Dance With Me



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northern Pine's EBS Harbor Bay Omg!



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakpoint's It's Showtime







Group 2 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   77
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   74
BPIG   
Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Abbaio Perfect Storm
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Leoralees King Of Somewhere Hot V Beachside Dox



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Telkel Kriminal Mind SL



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruterfem's Saga Odin At Fanta



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   39
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironpride's Journey To The Edge



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savoy Sicilian Clean Hit



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews I'm A Dirty Dancer



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Killegal Kash Krop







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   20
BPIG   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yvana La Fee Morgane



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rolona's Socrates







Group 5 - Lorene Vickers-Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   58
Group 4th   
Ch Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   43
BPIG   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Son Shine's Simply Splendid



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oz's Tall Tales







Group 6 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Maverick Sabre   Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   20
BPIG    Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zevodi's Excellent Candie To Asa



Judge: Lorene Vickers-Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Afterglow Maverick Sabre



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kolour Kalidoscope



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dabalars Rumour Has It



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac
  Beauceron   29
BPIG    Lucky Fortune Cookie Des Costys Du Tomberg   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aelwyd Old Devil Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:07:06 PM