Kelowna Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am/Can Ch. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
  








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 4th   
MiJean's A Little Something Extra
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG    Wyntercreek Jamaican Me Love Ya   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Readyfor's Caltansis Patina



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MiJean's A Little Something Extra



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocoee Legendary I'm So Fancy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   30
Group 4th   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
BPIG    Akadan's Ready Aim Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfwoods Midnight Aurora



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sinclair That's Imari







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG   
Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Brueik's Super Trouper   Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littlefield Fiorino d'Oro



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   6
BPIG   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luffy D Monkey Pazzda



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunokas Reba



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Kiss Me Later







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG    R And B's Polka Dot   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marquesan's Painted Black



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
R And B's Polka Dot





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd    Cherfire's Celtic Connection   Collie (Rough)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th   
Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   17
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Attra Dea's Brazilian Legend



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cherfire's Celtic Connection



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:19:58 PM