West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 17, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN MBIS GCHEX Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://members.shaw.ca/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Havanese  
MistyTrails Juno Award
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Retriever (Labrador)  
Twinpond's Rain Seeker's Spirit
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Schipperke  Ch Majekin Zays I Can








Group 1 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Sevenoaks Out Of The Past   Setter (English)   16
Group 4th    Misko's Amazing In Moonlight   Spaniel (English Springer)   15
BPIG   
Perdizes de Brasilia Andy
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twinpond's Rain Seeker's Spirit
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Out Of The Past



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Misko's Amazing In Moonlight



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trax Little Sister







Group 2 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kamada's No More Pending Dreams
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 4th    Hyder's New England Holiday SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hyder's New England Holiday SL



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tyrconnell's Midnight Melody



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coso's Rainmaker



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kamada's No More Pending Dreams







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
  Rottweiler   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Husker Du Riz'N At Kuvuk   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mostabear's Coalminers Daughter   Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender







Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh OTCh Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Playmoor Go Get Rich   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Repeat Offender
  Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Go Get Rich



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   12
Group 4th    Nicnak's All In   Yorkshire Terrier   10
BPIG   
MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior   Affenpinscher   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Wild Bill Hiccock



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's All In







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th   GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG    Tahoma's Yukon Gold   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Sapa Pejula   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empress Georgia Peach



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Sunset In Sedona



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Whats New Pussycat
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Davenloch Koliako Intoxicating   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cherfire's Belle Starr   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Sirona's Obsessive Duality   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caitland Do U Feel Lucky Punk?



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet Black Hennessy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch Koliako Intoxicating



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Whats New Pussycat



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By