Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 8, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Maltese  
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Keeshond  
Keesridge Appa Almighty








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Malysse Lancelot   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacfriar Madeline



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   10
Group 4th    Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG    Westwinds Royal Zeus AtClassic   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Fashionably Late   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charsada Reach Beyond The Star



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irene Espi Sanchez



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Westwinds Royal Zeus AtClassic



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   4
Group 4th   
Ch Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   3
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Timeless Symphinny   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th    Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus   Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Holly







Group 5 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   10
Group 2nd   Ch Big Apple Bound   Pug   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   4
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Big Apple Bound



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Mardeck's Pixie Dust   Schipperke   18
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Stately Bibelot Think Again
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Keesridge Appa Almighty
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elora Elou Rouz At Favorite Child



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stately Bibelot Think Again



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mardeck's Pixie Dust



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 2nd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   9
Group 4th    Grandgables Reigning King   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Grandgables Reigning King   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grandgables Reigning King



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:59:03 AM