Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 4, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Ontario/Quebec Section - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/BIS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Leonberger   Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds
Points: 470 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Akita  
Indevor Space Effect








Group 1 - Fabio Amorim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   108
Group 2nd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   98
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   67
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   66
BPIG   
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-2-5-3)
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
HBHP Buttons And Bows

Select Dog
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-5-3)
Perryglen's Daisy Dishface

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBHP Buttons And Bows

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HBHP Buttons And Bows

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daisy Dishface


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (6-5-4-3)
Claddagh's Etched In Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois

Best Of Winners: (6-5-4-3)
Claddagh's Etched In Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Select Dog
Ch CRK I'll Have Another

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Winners Bitch: (6-5-4-3)
Cheza's Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sepia Approaching Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Rio De Janeiro
2nd Leaside's Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheza's Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Shillalah's Amber Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's White Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's White Dress


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Blackwaters Simply Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackwaters Simply Me


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's White Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
RJ's Bear With Us

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Select Dog
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
RJ's Bear With Us

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Select Dog
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love

Select Bitch
Ch Carnaby Night Shades


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

Reserve Winners Dog
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Nonnies Special Blend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue
2nd Especially Tantalizing Treat

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Special Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Bitch
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
Mywish Stellar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Select Bitch
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Bonneterre Rip Blaze Copper

Open Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Rip Blaze Copper


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-2)
Mywish Stellar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BraemarsRose C The Boys Blush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mywish Stellar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeos Miikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesca Browning-Christina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka
2nd Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Calvary N Tripawd's Glass Slipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Select Bitch
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   96
Group 2nd   
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz
  Borzoi   91
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   81
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   79
BPIG   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-4-3)
Brilliant Night JP Dear Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout F N Xlnt

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-3)
Brilliant Night JP Dear Zeus

Best Puppy In Breed
Tirzah All About The Bling

Select Dog
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh

Select Bitch
Ch Generations Liberty Of Sardula


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-3)
Spice Hill Genesis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling

Open Bitch Class
1st Spice Hill Genesis
2nd Charsada To Affiniti N'Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-5-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callaway's Sweet Spot Of Rockstar

Best Of Winners: (3-3-5-0)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Select Dog
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man


Winners Dog: (3-3-5-0)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Reserve Winners Dog
Cheers Livtolead

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cheers Livtolead

Open Dog Class
1st Zazu Olea Bulls
2nd Bobac Red Hot Diablo At Callaway


Winners Bitch: (3-3-5-0)
Callaway's Sweet Spot Of Rockstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Callaway's Sweet Spot Of Rockstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-2-2-1)
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auroral's Jasmine Oronzova

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-1)
Auroral's Arabella

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Sojourn Sissone

Select Dog
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-1)
Auroral's Arabella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Sojourn Sissone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Sojourn Sissone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auroral's Arabella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-0-2-4)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Puppy In Breed
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Select Dog
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Select Bitch
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-4)
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Reserve Winners Dog
RockinDox Screech Hound

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erieau's Black Sabbath

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund Dasauto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Bella The Bawl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lehigh Holiday At Pennant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Open Bitch Class
1st Lehigh Holiday At Pennant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Athena

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Athena


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Athena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinvarna At Curiann

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Kinvarna At Curiann

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper's Sir Galahad


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Kinglir At Curiann

Reserve Winners Dog
Gulliagh Alzlam

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Sir Galahad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kinglir At Curiann

Open Dog Class
1st Gulliagh Alzlam


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Kinvarna At Curiann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinvarna At Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Ricochet XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Ricochet XO

Open Dog Class
1st Osiris Ricochet XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Jabulisa Askari

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jabulisa Askari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Select Bitch
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William de Villeneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds   Leonberger   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 4th   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   46
BPIG   
Indevor Space Effect
  Akita   N/A
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Indevor Space Effect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shebogi's Done Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Indevor Space Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Indevor Space Effect


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shebogi's Done Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Done Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Indevor Space Effect

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Indevor Space Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Reserve Winners Dog
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Open Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-0)
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Onward And Upward

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatars Supertramp V Wagenblast

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch
2nd Sallysvalley Heavens Breath

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Once In A Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Cinnrhee's Sterling Silvr Bullet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Dog
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Cinnrhee's Sterling Silvr Bullet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinnrhee's Sterling Silvr Bullet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Action Jaxon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Liberator's Action Jaxon

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Red Alert

Select Bitch
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Liberator's Action Jaxon

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Action Jaxon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Liberator's Red Alert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Shooting Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Red Alert

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-4-2)
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cupar's Golden Ticket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-2)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Select Dog
Ch Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Terra Nova V Lobato's Gunpowder & Lead


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-2)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-2)
Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dundane's Aphrodite Love Of Kohinoor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dundane's Aphrodite Love Of Kohinoor

Open Bitch Class
1st Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (7-5-1-2)
Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Of Winners: (7-5-1-2)
Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo

Select Dog
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Select Bitch
Ch CR Pura Vida


Winners Bitch: (7-5-1-2)
Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandeboye's Pistol Annie

Open Bitch Class
1st Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds
2nd CR Once Upon A Time
3rd Rosaceae Tecomaria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Green Meadow's Bogeyman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Green Meadow's Bogeyman

Open Dog Class
1st Green Meadow's Bogeyman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Magical Inspiration


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Name Of The Game

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Name Of The Game


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sibertrott's Northern Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Frank Washabaugh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   50
Group 3rd   Ch Crofterslee Coachman   Border Terrier   42
Group 4th   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
BPIG   Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Joval Victorious Lawrence Beckett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Open Bitch Class
1st Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-2-2)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bannerkin's Class Action

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-2)
Ganymede's Morwenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Morwenna

Select Dog
Ch Blue Rock The Dude

Select Bitch
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-2)
Loch Awe's Cam Action

Reserve Winners Dog
Conundrum Pytchley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loch Awe's Cam Action
2nd Conundrum Pytchley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dilligara' S Cold Duck

Open Dog Class
1st Primrose Hideaways Dancin N' The Dark


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-2)
Ganymede's Morwenna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilligara' S Vickers Vice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Morwenna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dilligara' S Vickers Vice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Fireball Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Fireball Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Fireball Of Bully Lake

Reserve Winners Dog
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Open Dog Class
1st Fireball Of Bully Lake


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenmore Hjour Oh What A Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Open Dog Class
1st Nicktime Calgary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glenmore Hjour Oh What A Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenmore Hjour Oh What A Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irvonhill Dubbonet

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Irvonhill Dubbonet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Open Bitch Class
1st Irvonhill Dubbonet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cashelmara Glenariff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Select Bitch
Ch Northbound Classy Cliona


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Miselu Aughrim Dexter

Open Dog Class
1st Miselu Aughrim Dexter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miselu Ninfen Hannah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia
2nd Miselu Ninfen Hannah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Avalon's First Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Avalon's First Voyage

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Avalon's First Voyage

Reserve Winners Dog
Rightly So Handsome Harry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avalon's First Voyage

Open Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Meant To Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Porrigito Lara Croft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Meant To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Minuteman Justified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yvana Miss Love

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Yvana Miss Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Miss Love

Select Dog
Ch Minuteman Safety Last


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Minuteman Rock Hard Ten

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawzazz's Dolphus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawzazz's Dolphus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minuteman Rock Hard Ten


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Yvana Miss Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Obsession Bloody Mary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yvana Miss Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Obsession Bloody Mary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
Dynasty's BR Donald Rockfeller

Best Of Opposite Sex
J-Mar's Legend Of Camelot

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Dynasty's BR Donald Rockfeller

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors

Select Dog
GCh Gyver Original Sin

Select Bitch
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-2)
J-Mar's Legend Of Camelot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rynara's Wildest Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Wildest Dreams
2nd Gyver Delivers Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Wee Burn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st J-Mar's Legend Of Camelot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   37
Group 3rd    Moon Harbour Lenny   Chinese Crested   35
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   21
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Embee's Mischief In Maui

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Select Dog
Ch Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Embee's Mischief In Maui

Open Dog Class
1st Embee's Mischief In Maui


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-2-4)
Moon Harbour Lenny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-4)
Moon Harbour Lenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Lenny

Select Dog
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Select Bitch
Ch Bonsai's Pink Flamboyance Affiniti


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-4)
Moon Harbour Lenny

Reserve Winners Dog
Oceaniahcc Colliwood Goldenboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moon Harbour Lenny
2nd Oceaniahcc Colliwood Goldenboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nu Poils Rusty Copper Ore

Open Dog Class
1st Desertsun's Imagine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Angelina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Witches Brew

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomywoods Witches Brew


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pomywoods Witches Brew

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Witches Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkel's Gorgeous George


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Samkel's Gorgeous George

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samkel's Gorgeous George


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Adoreannies Panda Adore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Silver Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adoreannies Panda Adore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keja Silver Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-5-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Struttin With Bobby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Select Dog
Ch Big Apple Bound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-5-0)
Struttin With Bobby

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Select Dog
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Parisyorkies Lady Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   47
Group 3rd    Cherokee Legend Lorenzo   Bulldog   46
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   35
BPIG    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Over The Tops I Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Over The Tops I Walk The Line

Select Dog
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar

Select Bitch
GCh Topline Highland Driftwood


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Over The Tops I Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Farfignoogle Luca Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Over The Tops I Walk The Line

Open Dog Class
1st Farfignoogle Luca Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Select Bitch
Ch Siosalach Ms Marvel


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind's Downtown Abby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Select Dog
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Open Dog Class
1st Superlative's Mr Black Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desiderata The Blond Assassin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Dawin Braveheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset Blueskies California Dreamin'

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Dawin Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Braveheart

Select Dog
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Select Bitch
Ch Tudorose Lady Keeva


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Dawin Braveheart

Reserve Winners Dog
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dawin Braveheart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelairn Chairman Of The Board


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-3-4)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-4)
Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan

Select Dog
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer

Select Bitch
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-4)
Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan

Reserve Winners Dog
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan

Open Dog Class
1st Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-4)
Hibiscus She Brings Me Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus She Brings Me Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Bella Bambina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Clavellin (Mendez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clavellin (Mendez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Fabio Amorim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   24
BPIG   
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somom's Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Larkslane's Midnight Reverie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Auldscotia Dressed For Success


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Auldscotia Dressed For Success

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Auldscotia Dressed For Success


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Larkslane's Midnight Reverie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's Serenade In Blue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Serenade In Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Midnight Reverie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Select Bitch
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Open Dog Class
1st Tripphill's Sugar Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth

Open Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avebury's Silver Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Good Morning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Avebury's Silver Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Good Morning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Good Morning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fabio Amorim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Becen's Black Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Becen's Black Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Black Fox


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Becen's Black Fox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's Black Fox


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Bredright Pretty Cinderella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen's Sparks Fly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Pretty Cinderella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Sparks Fly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:45:10 AM