Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 22, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Poodle (Standard)  
Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Bouvier des Flandres   Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Spaniel (Field)  GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   57
Group 4th    Carrollton's Count Lancelot   Spaniel (Brittany)   53
BPIG   Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Orokke Azha Goes Supernova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight   Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BourgRoyal FD Barros Belimage



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Goldnatitude Naughty Or Nice



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Snowden Hill's As Time Goes By



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwest Slinkie



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Set'r Ridge's Made Of Honor



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn







Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Vrymeer Delivers Unobtanium
  Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   34
Group 4th    O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste   Irish Wolfhound   29
BPIG   
Marquis Onde Mystere
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marquis Onde Mystere



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bunnyfield's Who's That Chick



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste







Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ikimba Tumomak Dromkeen



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vrymeer Delivers Unobtanium







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   48
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   47
Group 4th   Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Schnauzer (Giant)   46
BPIG    Bamylou Flash de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holiday's Road Warrior   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Vouvry Dream Present le Rocket   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terratrios Always On My Mind



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roka's Timely Venture



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Innisfree Prince Charming







Group 4 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner   Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG    Burberry's This Bud's ForMe   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riobel Love Me Tender   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Thai



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   56
Group 3rd    Eaglesdare Ewok From Endor   Pug   55
Group 4th   
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   47
BPIG   
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuttah Kay De L' Amitola



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Texas Streak



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Templar Takin' Care Of Business



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aupoildange Pommelle's Sherry



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Katerings All Fired Up For Glory



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipertown's Dreams Of Plenty



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Macintosh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Eaglesdare Ewok From Endor



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Billybulls' Sweet Wilhelmina



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glow Dartagnan L'Aristocrat



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 2nd   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
Oracle's Follow Your Heart
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Boyero Hopelessly In Love
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Oracle's Follow Your Heart



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Levallon Colley Coeur Taranis



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:14:35 PM