Club Canin Chomedey
Saturday, September 21, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 353 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Poodle (Standard)  
Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Bouvier des Flandres   Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero One Way Or Another
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Spaniel (Field)  GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight








Group 1 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   59
Group 4th   
Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit
  Setter (Irish)   55
BPIG    Overlake Heart Breaker   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best BBE In Group    Springdream's Summer Night   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BourgRoyal FD Barros Belimage



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Overlake Heart Breaker



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Boreal Lucky Charm Chiva's



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwest Slinkie



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn







Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   49
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   48
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   47
BPIG   
Vrymeer Beauty Mark
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nirokii's Slam Dunk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group    Dromkeen's In The Night Garden   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bassetarium Special Edition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bunnyfield's Who's That Chick



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baileysong Sugar N Spice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dromkeen's Chuwi



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vrymeer Delivers Unobtanium







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Schnauzer (Giant)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   53
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   47
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   46
BPIG    Fabert's Someone Like You   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pattedeau Spring Surprise   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Vouvry Dream Present le Rocket   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Fanta C Kicks It Up A Notch   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terratrios Always On My Mind



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Sheytan's Beauty Gogo Danseur







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz
  Skye Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner   Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG    Burberry's This Bud's ForMe   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riobel Love Me Tender   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Debessiere DonJuan   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Debessiere DonJuan



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   67
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   66
Group 3rd    Bopar Diventy Beach Of Samana   Chinese Crested   65
Group 4th   
Katerings All Fired Up For Glory
  Pekingese   57
BPIG    Bopar Diventy Beach Of Samana   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuttah Kay De L' Amitola



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
BCBG Sweet Melody



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Texas Streak



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Bopar Diventy Beach Of Samana



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Templar Takin' Care Of Business



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Nightcap



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katerings All Fired Up For Glory



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lahoussaie General J Pershing



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ace Passion Hidalgo



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Eaglesdare Ewok From Endor



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Vigelais Tina Kennard   Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG   
Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Billybulls' Sweet Wilhelmina



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glow Sparkling Tinsel Bell



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
BPIG   
Selection Dangerous Gentleman
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Boyero Hopelessly In Love
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best BBE In Group   
Boyero One Way Or Another
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Slight of Hand



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gemstone's Someone Like You



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:57:28 AM