Battle River Canine Association
Friday, March 23, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Boxer  
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Basenji  
Duck Sauce Itapuca








Group 1 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd    Robin Crest Reason To Believe   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Mallardsway Summer Solstice
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   32
Group 4th   
Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   29
BPIG   
Harmony's After Eight
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robin Crest Reason To Believe



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallardsway Summer Solstice



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hunt Club Clayview Cheap Trick



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Danny Rua



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith's Destined For Royalty







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   21
Group 3rd   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   19
Group 4th   Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound   18
BPIG   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynallan Nasusa My Oh My







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   60
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   53
BPIG    Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gintsuyu's Watch Me Rock



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Keytano Vom Stieracker



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
EverEndeavor Brilliantly Ben



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Titanbear Ship Over Board



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Esmonds A Star Is Born



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Zlatapraha Louis
  Cesky Terrier   15
Group 4th    Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terrier Band Russian Rosbud



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temora I Won't Tell



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rootn Magor Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ultima Mya Grand Dragon



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   41
Group 4th    Adamis Illuminati   Griffon (Brussels)   35
BPIG    Cheyennes Time After Time   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Premium's Ken Doll



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pixc's Winter Flight Of Fancy



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Showtime



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheyennes Time After Time



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valcopy Tayfield Watch Your Step



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar's Deva Ap Annwn







Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie
  Lhasa Apso   33
Group 4th   
Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   30
BPIG   
Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendick Firesunglosicedwine



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adominos To-Jo Crowd Apeel





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   50
Group 2nd   
Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   41
Group 4th   
Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   29
BPIG   
Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Ruska



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:35:32 PM