Mouvement Canin Quebecois
Saturday, October 22, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Samoyed  
Etoilpolaire Rafale Luna Star








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    43
BPIG    Labradale's Maid In The Shade   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gouda de la Reote





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Boreal Black Is Coming Thunder





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Leeloo Spicy Girls





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Confettis Jovial





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Constellation





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De L'envol Volfie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    20
Group 2nd   
Sirovna Sitting Pretty
  Borzoi    19
Group 3rd    Akiliridge Freya Mali   Rhodesian Ridgeback    17
Group 4th   Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant   Whippet   16
BPIG   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vigor's Yellow Submarine





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Bertha Of Stone Age





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Freya Mali





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    32
Group 3rd   Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave   Portuguese Water Dog    31
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    30
BPIG   
Etoilpolaire Rafale Luna Star
  Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hautbois Xander





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mick Ricks Franceska V Windigo





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Snodream Of Kanuck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delarive Krystal Chandelier





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kabu's Show Must Go On







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    8
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NoneTaboo Cody





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   47
Group 3rd   Ch Deloka Gone With The Win   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   35
BPIG    Deloka Rock That Body   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn Double O Seven





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Deloka Gone With The Win





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rexbelgicus Le Loustic A Zazie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coquine Rouquine De Pomsdapi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    8
Group 2nd    Rubypearl Neggie   Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd    Loveboby Anouk Of SKB's   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Bulldacious Joie De Vie
  Bulldog    1
BPIG   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bulldacious Joie De Vie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rubypearl Neggie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Anouk Of SKB's





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    29
Group 4th   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    28
BPIG   
Dusousbois Mary Poppins
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BoomRang You're My Only Hope





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instinct Breeze





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nacza Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Filou De La Vallee Du Doux





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 02:06:03 AM