Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 147,742 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,368 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,590,676 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Mouvement Canin Quebecois
Sunday, October 23, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
German Shepherd Dog   
Zelda's Legend de Jacman


Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Matlaras Estella
  Flat-Coated Retriever   47
Group 3rd   Ch Chablais Harold   Labrador Retriever   43
Group 4th   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   36
BPIG    Alto's Calling Dr Bombay   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    13
Group 4th   Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    12
BPIG    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    29
Group 3rd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer    28
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    25
BPIG    Mick Ricks Franceska V Windigo   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 2nd   Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Miniature Schnauzer   4
BPIG    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    50
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    49
Group 3rd   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Spaniel    48
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   47
BPIG   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Spaniel    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    6
Group 3rd   
Bulldacious Joie De Vie
  Bulldog    5
Group 4th    Nipigon Non Pareil Archie   Miniature Poodle   1
BPIG   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 4th   
Ch Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Zelda's Legend de Jacman
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,590,676



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan