Mouvement Canin Quebecois
Sunday, October 23, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
German Shepherd Dog   
Zelda's Legend de Jacman








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Matlaras Estella
  Flat-Coated Retriever   47
Group 3rd   Ch Chablais Harold   Labrador Retriever   43
Group 4th   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   36
BPIG    Alto's Calling Dr Bombay   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BleuZorange Xil dite Charlie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranzfel Flambe



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De L'envol Volfie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Douance Maestro



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    13
Group 4th   Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    12
BPIG    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vigor's Yellow Submarine



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dufailloux Alice de Rouval SS



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    29
Group 3rd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer    28
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    25
BPIG    Mick Ricks Franceska V Windigo   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverdream's The Hell Boy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hautbois Xander



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mick Ricks Franceska V Windigo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Riccadonna



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Etoilpolaire Rafale Luna Star



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highlander's Be My Dream At Kannook







Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 2nd   Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Miniature Schnauzer   4
BPIG    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    50
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    49
Group 3rd   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   48
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   47
BPIG   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Geisha Akiko San



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn Double O Seven



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Deloka Gone With The Win



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    6
Group 3rd   
Bulldacious Joie De Vie
  Bulldog    5
Group 4th    Nipigon Non Pareil Archie   Miniature Poodle   1
BPIG   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bulldacious Joie De Vie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nipigon Non Pareil Archie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 4th   
Ch Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Zelda's Legend de Jacman
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BoomRang You're My Only Hope



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuff



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By