Mouvement Canin Quebecois
Sunday, October 23, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 212 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Airedale Terrier   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Matlaras Estella
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   39
Group 4th   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   35
BPIG    Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Duchasseur Sea Caia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chablais Harold





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Leeloo Spicy Girls





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranzfel Flambe





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De L'envol Volfie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    15
Group 3rd   
Sirovna Sitting Pretty
  Borzoi    14
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    12
BPIG    Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Telkel Hide The Body SL





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch C.Square First Miss De Jalinah







Group 3 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    24
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    23
BPIG    Delarive Riccadonna   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hautbois Xander





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mick Rick Windigo Lo V Vivien





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Snodream Of Kanuck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delarive Riccadonna





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kabu's Show Must Go On







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 2nd   Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
Group 4th    Whiteheather Foreign Affair   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Whiteheather Foreign Affair   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   49
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    46
BPIG    Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abbymanor Havadream Melady





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rexbelgicus Geisha Akiko San





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinsha Princess Peach





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Clarika Biggie
  Bulldog    5
Group 3rd   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    2
Group 4th    Nipigon Non Pareil Archie   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clarika Biggie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nipigon Non Pareil Archie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 4th   
Dusousbois Mary Poppins
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG   
Dusousbois Mary Poppins
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BoomRang You're My Only Hope





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instinct Breeze





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nacza Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Afternoon Delight





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shalligy's Angelica Bella





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 01:53:50 PM