Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 10, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Clear Choice








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   36
Group 4th   
Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
BPIG    Earnescliffe's Ella Von Meyer   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Earnescliffe's Ella Von Meyer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Labyrinth's Legacy In Memories



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Pirate Hoist The Colours



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalmegess's Hidden Tresure



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comynara Royal Albert



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weatherrun's Highflying Shelby







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 4th   Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace   Leonberger   31
BPIG    Vanderbilt's The Whole Shebang   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sledgerunner's Xena



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Revanche



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubyred's Cairparavel Whistler



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's The Whole Shebang



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   10
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistywyns Oliver At Cabaret



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nvision Liberty At Clandara







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   30
Group 4th   
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense
  Pomeranian   29
BPIG    Oscars Lucille Ball   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Altair Epona



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pieridae Mercers Lucky Charm



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildwoods Bonfire Ablaze



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   9
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticecho's Black Knight



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch North Moon Aslan Pemba





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 2nd    Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys   Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 4th    Liberty Bell's Golden Legend   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kirrabilli's Follow That Star



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Asset's Evolution Joe



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Liberty Bell's Golden Legend



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Wisers Spot On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By