Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Friday, February 25, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Finnish Lapphund  
Bearspaw Sampo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Bullmastiff   Kinanama's Bentley Mulsanne
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Envoy Foxy III Glamour Girl & Schnauzer (Miniature) Ch Repitition's Canadian Envoy








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   48
Group 2nd   
Islandview Itza Dreamers Game
  Spaniel (Brittany)   46
Group 3rd    Shermade N Tanash's Up Town Boy   Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
BPIG    Himoon's Facing Future At Koa   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Jaybren's Irish Star   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Itzawhat's Spell Bound



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rush Hill's When The Go'ing Gets Tuff



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
B-Mor's Artesian Spring Water



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shermade N Tanash's Up Town Boy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jaybren's Irish Star



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   39
Group 2nd    Baghdad Be Still My Heart   Saluki   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   25
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar North Woods Celtic Moon



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Garden Court's Dashiell Ray



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenity's Above All With Zoolo



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baghdad Be Still My Heart



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   41
Group 3rd   Ch Vindouro's By All Means   Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Phantom Wood Mystery Lady
  Rottweiler   37
BPIG   
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition
  Akita   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Kinanama's Bentley Mulsanne   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch RJ's Devious Zeva



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashbers Influencer



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Kruse's High Interest
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
BPIG   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Kruse's High Interest
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emred Devil's Romance



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hastin's Khong Thoranee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Twodaughters Cairnton's Bella



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingael's Renaissance Man



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher   50
Group 2nd    Valcopy C-Lyn Kat Burglar   Poodle (Toy)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon   42
Group 4th    Khatibi Juan For The Road   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
BPIG    Mylad's I'm Pretty In To Myself   Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   0
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khatibi Juan For The Road



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Radiant Star's Princess



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mollydear's Elizabeth Bennett



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Lil Wild Arianna



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just One Look



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valcopy C-Lyn Kat Burglar



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   46
Group 4th   Ch Rudyk's Sweet Hampton   Bulldog   43
BPIG    Kojiros A New Day Dawns   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rudyk's Sweet Hampton



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Artistic Sunny Summer Dream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kumi Kian Ky Yentl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Standard's Brilliant Commander



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Kleingaul's Time Traveler



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila N Austlyn's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crofton Hoola Hoop



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Dragonheart



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:22:30 AM