Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 6, 2012 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Carnaby Collaboration








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG   
Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bonett Bride Earl Grey



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Britt Haven's Garnet Tiara



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instar's Inquisitive Gentleman







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch GrandCru Alion   Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   11
Group 4th    SiberTrott's Rising Son   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Rustenblack KissThis
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Genome's Aka Deuces Haters



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullstock's General Lee



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SiberTrott's Rising Son







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Stone Ridge Sudden Impact   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stone Ridge Sudden Impact



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   23
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   22
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG Joe D Jr



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berco's Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dogginit Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oscars Desi Arnaz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cullen's Dances On Moonbeams



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreek's Whateverlolawants







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Souyen's Bella Rose
  Shih Tzu   1
BPIG   
Souyen's Bella Rose
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   31
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th    Glasgowhill's Big Bang Theory   Collie (Rough)   25
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Big Bang Theory   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kinring's Genuine Attitude



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glasgowhill's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glasgowhill's Run For The Roses



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Road's End Remarkable



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By