Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 6, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Briard   Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tramin Fun In The Sun



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ataboy's Make Way For Magnum



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instar's Inquisitive Gentleman







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Metsanvelho   Drever   5
BPIG   
Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   Ch Trimanor's Jamiefraser   Boxer   10
BPIG   
Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trimanor's Jamiefraser



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullstock's General Lee



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everest North's Aurora Borealis







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Stone Ridge Sudden Impact   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stone Ridge Sudden Impact



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   22
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG Joe D Jr



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berco's Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Talemaker's Runvs



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oscars Black Tie Affair



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cullen's Dances On Moonbeams



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Justatitch Of Jack's Son







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   3
Group 4th   Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer   Keeshond   2
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 3rd    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   30
Group 4th    Regaloake's Platinum Promises   Shetland Sheepdog   29
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bleuroyal Danger Zone



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glasgowhill's Myth Buster



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Good To Go



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Regaloake's Platinum Promises



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:40:26 PM