Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 7, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Bullmastiff  
Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   17
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tramin Fun In The Sun



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Britt Haven's Thunderstruck



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instar's What's The Buzz







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Metsanvelho   Drever   5
BPIG   
Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bullstock's General Lee
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG   
Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trimanor's Jamiefraser



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullstock's General Lee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everest North's Aurora Borealis







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Stone Ridge Sudden Impact   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th         -1
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stone Ridge Sudden Impact



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   26
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   23
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG Joe D Jr



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berco's Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dogginit Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oscars Desi Arnaz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cullen's Dances On Moonbeams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tarmar I Am The Guitar Man







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Souyen's Bella Rose
  Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   31
Group 2nd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   28
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
ThundeRun Just A Moment



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glasgowhill's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glasgowhill's Creme Brulee



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Regaloake's Platinum Promises



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:33:22 AM