K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Christine Mahn ---
BPIS Ch. Butterblac's Stop Resisting RN JH WC
Breeders: Doug Windsor and Wendy Schira, Butterblac
Owners: Christine Mahn and Wendy Schira
Handled by Christine Mahn
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Bearded Collie  
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Crime Stopper








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd    Set'r Ridge's Keep'n Hope For Glory   Setter (English)   24
Group 4th   
Beadog Style Makes The Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Ashira's Life Source   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fieldday Greased Lightnin'
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac Ruby Back In Time



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beadog Style Makes The Mark



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oryxes Between A Blazing Fire



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's Keep'n Hope For Glory



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crossfire Northern Lights



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilloch's Finnegan O'Boy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Brite Dalia Iris
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Wallstreet
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenamadda Independence Day



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Brite Dalia Iris



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   71
Group 2nd    Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High   Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   49
Group 4th   
Nottinghill's Obi Wan
  Mastiff   27
BPIG   
Ch Denmel's Icefire
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Knatchbull's Rose of 5th Avenue   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Canamaroks Cruisin With Tacoma



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Denmel's Icefire



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Walden's Mason Dixon Draws The Line



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Obi Wan



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windorff's Broken Hearted Baku



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cache Retreat California Surfin'



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shiraz How Adorable



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   49
Group 3rd    Midsmith's Scotach Macfhionghain   Scottish Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara
  Kerry Blue Terrier   35
BPIG    Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullayr Heartbreaker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mistybrig Abby at Gateway



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midsmith's Scotach Macfhionghain



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Edgewood Magic Dragonfly



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alex Zo Zlatej Zahrady







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Cannon Sureshot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   11
Group 4th    Four Halls Cute As A Button   Maltese   10
BPIG   
Tinybear's Wild Child
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewelcroft's Going Concern   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shirmont Cannon Sureshot



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tinybear's Wild Child



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   23
Group 2nd   
San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crime Stopper   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marju's Regency Beau



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   9
BPIG   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon's Pop The Cork   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triple H Ribbons Of Moonlight At Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:40:09 PM