K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Top Model
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Pomeranian   BabyDoll's Bet U Wanna Seymour








Group 1 - Garth Gourlay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd    P'Gell N Blt Bonus Bucks   Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG    Sepia Fade To Black   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Dark N Debonair   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sepia Fade To Black



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyroca Castlegar Remember Me



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Summer Wind



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
P'Gell N Blt Bonus Bucks



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th    Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   8
BPIG    Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Northland's Devereaux
  Dogue de Bordeaux   20
BPIG    Unicornhill Top Model   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Canamaroks Cruisin With Tacoma



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Denmel's Icefire



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nottinghill's A Dragon Tale



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katzen von Deutsch Erbe



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th    Bullayr Heartbreaker   Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Zlatapraha Original   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede's Alchemist



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullayr Heartbreaker



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Original



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cushlagorm Canadian Affair



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion Waltz Of The Sugar Plum



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Jasmine



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alex Zo Zlatej Zahrady







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Cavri Devil Made Me Do It
  Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 3rd    Dru's Wait N C At Winterhaven   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   7
BPIG    Dru's Wait N C At Winterhaven   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BabyDoll's Bet U Wanna Seymour   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Sunkissed Glow



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dru's Wait N C At Winterhaven



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   17
Group 3rd    Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th    Schutzu's Burgandy And Lace   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Marju's Regency Beau   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marju's Regency Beau



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Burgandy And Lace





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   12
Group 2nd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   5
Group 4th    Timberline's Worshipper Of Fire   German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Anamchara Infallible   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon's Pop The Cork   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberline's Worshipper Of Fire



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:19:01 PM