Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, July 28, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Friday, July 29 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
BISS BPIS Can/Am Ch Overland Southern Comfort ROMX
"Zander"
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry & Marja Higginson
Handled by Shirley Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Collie (Rough)   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
French Bulldog    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    13
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   12
BPIG    Skazka No Doubt About It   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Countrydreams White Sash



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Eleonore



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunup Stipple Me Silver







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    10
Group 2nd   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    8
Group 4th   
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cuivdanan Deniel



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    15
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    13
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 4th   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heuberg Pecos River Pete   Pug    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    11
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    8
BPIG    Heubergs Sneak Thief   Pug    N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysticmoon's Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Live The Game



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prettyview's Dream Catcher



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Heuberg Pecos River Pete



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   11
Group 2nd   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    7
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    4
BPIG    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Livadia Pavlova



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    19
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    15
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gefion's New York Lotto
  Australian Shepherd    7
BPIG    Tresrullah Wenlisa Triplebypas   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gefion's New York Lotto



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By