Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 27, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Friday, July 29 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
AmCh CanCh BIS BISS Altair's Live Like Horses
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: David Paterson
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Paterson
French Bulldog    Robb Isle Watch Me








Group 1 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   12
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    9
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Countrydreams White Sash



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Eleonore



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rowansgaard His Excellency



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fogelhund Forever Rox







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    5
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    4
Group 4th   
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    12
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    11
BPIG    Braxenburg's Highway To Hell   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 4th   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   6
BPIG    Blythfell Coco   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    24
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb
  Pomeranian    22
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    19
BPIG   
Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysticmoon's Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prettyview's Dream Catcher



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    11
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow    10
Group 4th   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    9
BPIG    Robb Isle Watch Me   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherokee Legend Piper



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Livadia Pavlova



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 3rd   Ch Wotarukus Devil N Hell's Kitchen   Briard   16
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    15
BPIG    Lakesong's Something Wicked   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gefion's New York Lotto



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Devil N Hell's Kitchen



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windsong's Black Cadillac



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakesong's Something Wicked



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By