Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 25, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
French Bulldog  
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eirene's Secret Garden   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   12
BPIG    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leolynne's Eighteen Karat Gold



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   10
Group 2nd    Klassic's Taste Of Honey   Basenji   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd    V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower   Akita   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   19
BPIG   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Jokes On Firecrest



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluestorm's Kiss Of The Wind



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Highlander's Single And Ready To Mingle







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Winters Summit James Dean
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
BPIG    Rockhurst's Dream On Havntyme   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Lil Dipper Firecrest



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Prestwick's In The Fast Lane



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 4th   
Vintage Edelweiss
  Bearded Collie   8
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinring's Bright Reign



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vintage Edelweiss



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:05:42 AM