Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 26, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
French Bulldog  
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   16
Group 4th   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG   
Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   8
Group 4th    Klassic's Taste Of Honey   Basenji   5
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   26
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRising
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluestorm's Kiss Of The Wind



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRising







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Snow Drift Of Love



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd    Keja's Silver Everything   Poodle (Toy)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart
  Pekingese   16
BPIG    Keja's Silver Everything   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
La Ren Let The Good Times Roll



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Silver Everything



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 4th   
Quietude Majority Rules
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG    Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire's Viva Forever



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:27:02 AM