Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 26, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Old English Sheepdog   Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Leolynne's Eighteen Karat Gold   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   8
BPIG    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Leolynne's Eighteen Karat Gold



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
BPIG   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluestorm's Kiss Of The Wind



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRising







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 3rd    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russkiy Assorti'c Gvidon



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   20
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Summit James Dean
  Miniature Pinscher   15
BPIG    Prestwick's In The Fast Lane   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Decho Skywalker Winners Circle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
La Ren Let The Good Times Roll



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Vintage Edelweiss
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   13
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vintage Edelweiss



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire's Viva Forever



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By