Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 21, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch IvyLane Black Jasmine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Italian Greyhound  
Mystik Dramatique Design








Group 1 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   26
BPIG    Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ventess Sophia Of Goldensglen



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Sweet Running Maple







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   2
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   1
BPIG   
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 4th   
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG    Pinehome's Keen On Me   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinehome's Keen On Me



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want







Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passion Flower Of Energy House   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalred's Paramount Playboy





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   24
Group 2nd   
Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Sequins   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhill's Enigmatic Dude



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kerhaven's The Black Pearl



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By