Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, September 14, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Boxer  
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Excalibur MVP
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG    Ashleysown Sassycreek Malcolm   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Excalibur MVP



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK
  Beagle   14
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   13
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Stonerivers Top This At Divinedachs ML



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lonnkyle Porsche



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Enigma's Daydream Believer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   18
BPIG   
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irongiant's Brigadier General



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Striders JJ Flash V Drogheda



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   8
BPIG    Kampfer Fata Morgana   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kampfer Fata Morgana



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 4th   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   14
BPIG   
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Silver Everything



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   9
BPIG   
Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Levenland's Start Your Engine



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Davenloch That's My Beau   Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
New Dream's Silver Lining



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch's Mandarin Kisses



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By