Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, September 16, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Rex de Akido San
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Bearposh Ever After








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
Group 3rd    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   7
BPIG    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   13
Group 4th    Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan   Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG    Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonerivers Reminiscent ML



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jahina's Opus One



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders JJ Flash V Drogheda
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irongiant's Brigadier General



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Striders JJ Flash V Drogheda



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser







Group 4 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG    Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kampfer Fata Morgana



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wicklow's Six Sigma



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   11
BPIG    Meander Mynameisquerida   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Talia's Heaven Sent







Group 6 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th   
Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Over The Tops He's All Heart



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity





Group 7 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   31
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Borealis Donayne Lonestar
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    New Dream Chestnut Talkin   Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch New Dream Chestnut Talkin



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davenloch's Mandarin Kisses



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By