Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National]
Sunday, April 16, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, April 16

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 17 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 13 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles










Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Bred By In Specialty    Era Of Masterpiece Performance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog In Specialty   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brood Bitch In Specialty   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Specialty   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Best Of Opposite Sex    Teckelwood's Peppermint Rose V Cedarcroft ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Wyndox Just Delightful ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    INF JP Tokyo Drift   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Wyndox Just Delightful ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Cedarcroft I've Got You Covered   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Teckelwood's Peppermint Rose V Cedarcroft ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Era Of Masterpiece Performance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace    Era Of Masterpiece Performance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Best Of Opposite Sex   
GCh Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Teckelwood Dusty Dawn V Vindachs MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Wagswell's Short Stop MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace   
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace   Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
Best Of Opposite Sex    Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Select Dog   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   1
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0


Specialty - Steven Wolden Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Best Of Opposite Sex   
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Carrig's Castaway Moviestar   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Icon Im In Hot Water Yernot   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Carrig Stanley Steamer SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Wiretap Time Stands Still   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Carrig's Castaway Moviestar   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Carrig's Here Comes Trouble   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brood Bitch   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace    Brazos Ski Haute Fashions   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace   Ch Carrig's Doodle My Shadow   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By