Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 11, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Egbar's Highway To Heros
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Tempting Fate








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   29
Group 4th   
Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG    Perryglen's Margaritaville   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodfellow Happy Days Are Here



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majesty's Great Outdoors



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustydog's Delphi At Berdia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bourbon's Taboo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joyousgarde's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   20
Group 3rd   
Majenkir Jantar Through The Mist
  Borzoi   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG   
Egbar's Highway To Heros
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Just In Time Von Agrani



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majenkir Jantar Through The Mist



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd   Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit   Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me
  Samoyed   18
BPIG    Sherakan's Klondike Connection   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kumnc Sascha's Opium



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's Sun Catcher



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   28
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th   Ch Mojito's Diamonds Are Forever   Havanese   26
BPIG   
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shorepointe All Fired Up At Bloomsbury



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fashion Doll By Pixietail



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rway Zoot Suit At Tarry Not



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ramundo King Of Coal At Leahcim



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talbotrails Thunder Down Under



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th    Lormi's Standing Ovation   Bichon Frise   14
BPIG    Dawin At The Ready   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lormi's Standing Ovation



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chadklier's High Fashion



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AGMCh Subria Silent Is Golden



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ziemabora's Don't Forget My Name



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rincen Maxim Zigi





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Windancer's Southern Nights
  Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   12
BPIG    Finnshavn Creekside Fiona   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lein's One Kiss Is Never Enuf



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windancer's Southern Nights



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taiaut's Stormy Weather



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Km's Precious N Few At Weeloch



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:06:19 AM