Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Friday, November 22, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 301 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
   Award Cancelled








Group 1 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blackpearl's Kaboom   Spaniel (English Springer)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 4th   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG    Fyreglo's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blackpearl's Kaboom



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   30
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Foxtail's Race For The Chase



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Counterpoint The Painted Abbey







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   53
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 4th   
Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
BPIG    Dormo's Three Out Of Three   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bayside's Best Bet



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Priderock Saddle Up For R3



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG   
MacBrechin's Evening Skye
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   52
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
Group 4th   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   36
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mollydear Sunisle Magic Flute



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stromarlyn Truluv's Magicspell



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dreamweavers Royal Affair



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Sovereign Exxel Class Style N Grace   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   23
BPIG    Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:40:24 AM