Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Saturday, November 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 380 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Siberian Husky   Stormwarning's Made U Look








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   83
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   62
Group 4th   Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum   Setter (Irish)   55
BPIG    Fyreglo's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Watermark's Red Ryder



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blackpearl's Kaboom



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   41
BPIG    FoxTail's A Song To Remember   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Foxtail's Race For The Chase



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joskip's Spring Song ML



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Counterpoint The Painted Abbey







Group 3 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   53
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   52
BPIG    Stormwarning's Made U Look   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignACaptureMoment



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brantwood's King Tom Mathias



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Priderock Saddle Up For R3



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   62
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   57
Group 4th   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   55
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mollydear Sunisle Magic Flute



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teralea's Symphony Of Fire



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Truluv's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Cr Root'n Toot'n Cowgirl



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   25
BPIG    Sovereign Exxel Class Style N Grace   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG    Shalakaus Aericka Wesmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 04:58:05 PM