Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Sunday, November 24, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 345 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 3rd   Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum   Setter (Irish)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
BPIG   
Ch Abbykryst Royal Secret
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fehrhills Just Call Me Captain



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Counterpoint The Painted Abbey







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   55
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   53
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   46
BPIG    Dormo's Three Out Of Three   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignACaptureMoment



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brantwood's King Tom Mathias



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Priderock Saddle Up For R3



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoan's Xena Anne De Peru



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amblegreen Tutti Frutti



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   46
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mollydear Sunisle Magic Flute



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stromarlyn Truluv's Magicspell



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chikai Super Man



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   32
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   31
BPIG    Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   41
BPIG    Lasair's Knightly News   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Lasair's Knightly News



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:22:03 AM