West Kootenay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 20, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Patti Taylor --
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
"Sparkles"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Patti Taylor, Blackrystal Manchesters


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Samoyed  
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Finnish Spitz   Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Schipperke  Ch Majekin Zays I Can
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldcker Poker Ships   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer's Lady Candace



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Donamoor's Trax In Winter Snow







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   10
Group 3rd    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th    Kunniakas Billy Whizz   Finnish Spitz   8
BPIG    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zappa's Rocking The Blues



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer
  Eurasier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   12
BPIG   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mostabear Simplyblack Capstone   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group    Farwest's East Of Eden   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Werlwind's Celtic Countess Of Bredelbane



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharinway Diamond Iron Two Bad



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mostabear's Peace Pipe



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lil'Itch Mint Julep



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   13
BPIG   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baker's Acre Diesel Power Monkey



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wisherwoods Maverick



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Kiss Me Later







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners   Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   Ch Lumiere's Hot Off The Press   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tahoma's Augusta Uno   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   0
Best BBE In Group    Ultra Sintaro Hermione's Black Magic   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's Fia Thompson



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jlynne's Johnny Reb





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Armitage As You Will   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Sirona's Never Get Caught   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Attra Dea's Brazilian Legend



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Solhavenkoliako Aura



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:16:49 PM