Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, March 31, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Alberto Berrios
Bullmastiff  
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
Points: 486 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alberto Berrios
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alberto Berrios
Siberian Husky  
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alberto Berrios
Poodle (Standard)  
Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alberto Berrios
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 3rd   
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   74
Group 4th   
Ch WR Ceelo
  Lagotto Romagnolo   66
BPIG   
Edelmarke Stormi Day At Grassridge
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sherlocks Doctor Watson   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Country Wyne



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Grand Slam



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CM's Rehmann's Tri Party Girl Fay



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Especially Dixie Chick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Alberto Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   37
Group 3rd    Lovesong Ionmhain Norman   Irish Wolfhound   36
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   32
BPIG   
Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Baby's Got Reach   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sylvan Elance Sylphide



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lovesong Ionmhain Norman



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blumchen's Swich To Rnb



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   105
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   95
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   90
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   81
BPIG   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Hiku



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitus' Baba Yaga



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Aguilo Call To Arms Carosel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
RedLegends Deca Dela Diva



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nelson Hercules V. Eagleheart



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Changing Winds



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eternalfire's 'El Presidente



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Brea's Glitter N Glitz
  Airedale Terrier   36
BPIG    Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Charlotte Badger   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brea's Glitter N Glitz



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wedigit Lights Camera Action



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldheart's Get A Clue



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Terry Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lionheart Mi Zentoyouyou
  Japanese Chin   68
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   57
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   51
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Zentoyouyou
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Size Matters   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charity Pure Joy Of Giving



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lionheart Mi Zentoyouyou



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brevette As You Wish



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Midori's Cheeky Monkey



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yorkhaven Let's Go Cruz For Love







Group 6 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   61
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow   Shiba Inu   54
BPIG   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mackendrick We All Shine On



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 4th   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   33
BPIG    WillowGlyn Brooklyn Blues   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cruisin's One For The Money   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tallywood Transformation



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalakaus Jess Has Got It



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:02:18 PM