Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, August 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jaime Ganoza
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jaime Ganoza
Keeshond  
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jaime Ganoza
Pomeranian  
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton








Group 1 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiwi's Dance The Knite Away



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islandview Morningstar Dawn



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 2nd   
Lazuli's Lady of the Lake
  Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   13
Group 4th    X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade   Beagle   12
BPIG    Briarlane's Tell It Like It Is   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Savvidax Abellis PT Cruiser



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kindred Grace Lean Our Beauty







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer   48
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog   38
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   33
BPIG    Gold Coin's American Beauty   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katana's Princess Kiko



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tornak's Alyeska Tornait



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nobleheart's Night Cap Kahlua



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Neu-Rodes Shenanigan



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd    Camshron's Rock Slide   Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 3rd   Ch Indus Curteis Point   Airedale Terrier   30
Group 4th    Fernrigg's Virtuoso   Border Terrier   27
BPIG    Weduh Cowboy Up 2nd   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Virtuoso



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camshron's Rock Slide



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dunsmuir Boston's Bright Magic



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Foreign Affair V Bodasca



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weduh Cowboy Up 2nd



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   32
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MistyTrails Victoria's Secret



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   24
Group 2nd    Frenchkisses Orion's Star   French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Frenchkisses Orion's Star



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd    Turnabout A League Of Their Own   Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
CoastalView's London Fog
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turnabout A League Of Their Own



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 03:25:24 AM