Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 3, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Siberian Husky  
Snowydreams Heaven Sent
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Doberman Pinscher  
Tianna de Akido San
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Weimaraner  
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
  








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   
Target's Passion For Precision
  Weimaraner   24
Group 4th   Ch Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca   Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wyndham's Lord Lochlan



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   17
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Here In My Heart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roxedge's Alberta Summer Sun



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestone Navajo Enigma



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
BPIG   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd   Ch Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   6
Group 4th   Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
BPIG    Sharinway's Andriana   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Envoy Lucy Fancy Girl At Vaila   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynjyn Dangerously Sweet At Vaila



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheyennes Annie Oakley



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith











Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Island's Babyblue At CB's
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   5
BPIG   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara A Sweet Gentle Breeze





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   2
BPIG    Chelson Zesta Border Crossing   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zesta Contraband   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:12:50 AM